Bug 64602

Summary: Switch to use Python enumerate function to enumerate line numbers.
Product: WebKit Reporter: Dimitri Glazkov (Google) <dglazkov>
Component: Tools / TestsAssignee: Dimitri Glazkov (Google) <dglazkov>
Status: RESOLVED FIXED    
Severity: Normal CC: abarth
Priority: P2    
Version: 528+ (Nightly build)   
Hardware: Unspecified   
OS: Unspecified   
Bug Depends on:    
Bug Blocks: 64385, 64605    
Attachments:
Description Flags
Patch none

Description Dimitri Glazkov (Google) 2011-07-15 09:32:19 PDT
Switch to use Python enumerate function to enumerate line numbers.
Comment 1 Dimitri Glazkov (Google) 2011-07-15 09:32:52 PDT
Created attachment 100994 [details]
Patch
Comment 2 Adam Barth 2011-07-15 12:01:23 PDT
Comment on attachment 100994 [details]
Patch

Is this correctly one/zero based?  Looks like the old code was 1-based but I would have expected enumerate to be 0-based.
Comment 3 Dimitri Glazkov (Google) 2011-07-15 12:29:07 PDT
(In reply to comment #2)
> (From update of attachment 100994 [details])
> Is this correctly one/zero based?  Looks like the old code was 1-based but I would have expected enumerate to be 0-based.

enumerate is indeed 0-based. That's why I have the start=1 parameter.
Comment 4 Dimitri Glazkov (Google) 2011-07-15 12:29:49 PDT
Comment on attachment 100994 [details]
Patch

Clearing flags on attachment: 100994

Committed r91091: <http://trac.webkit.org/changeset/91091>
Comment 5 Dimitri Glazkov (Google) 2011-07-15 12:29:54 PDT
All reviewed patches have been landed.  Closing bug.
Comment 6 Adam Barth 2011-07-15 12:53:49 PDT
Comment on attachment 100994 [details]
Patch

Ok.  I'm blind.
Comment 7 Dimitri Glazkov (Google) 2011-07-15 13:50:34 PDT
Reverted in http://trac.webkit.org/changeset/91106, after breaking lotsa tests on Leopard.