Bug 89150

Summary: [chromium] Use WebImageLayer in GraphicsLayerChromium for image layers
Product: WebKit Reporter: James Robinson <jamesr>
Component: New BugsAssignee: James Robinson <jamesr>
Status: RESOLVED FIXED    
Severity: Normal CC: enne
Priority: P2    
Version: 528+ (Nightly build)   
Hardware: Unspecified   
OS: Unspecified   
Bug Depends on: 89134    
Bug Blocks:    
Attachments:
Description Flags
Patch enne: review+

Description James Robinson 2012-06-14 18:44:07 PDT
[chromium] Use WebImageLayer in GraphicsLayerChromium for image layers
Comment 1 James Robinson 2012-06-14 18:45:28 PDT
Created attachment 147702 [details]
Patch
Comment 2 James Robinson 2012-06-14 18:45:58 PDT
Next piece o' the puzzle
Comment 3 Adrienne Walker 2012-06-15 08:42:42 PDT
Comment on attachment 147702 [details]
Patch

View in context: https://bugs.webkit.org/attachment.cgi?id=147702&action=review

R=me.

> Source/WebCore/platform/graphics/chromium/GraphicsLayerChromium.cpp:463
> +            setupContentsLayer(imageLayer.unwrap<LayerChromium>());

I guess this has to wait until you change the PlatformLayer define...
Comment 4 James Robinson 2012-06-18 16:54:32 PDT
Committed r120644: <http://trac.webkit.org/changeset/120644>