Bug 104348

Summary: [Qt] Adjust library name in layout_tests/port/qt.py after Qt5-r40
Product: WebKit Reporter: Gwang Yoon Hwang <yoon>
Component: WebKit QtAssignee: Nobody <webkit-unassigned>
Status: RESOLVED FIXED    
Severity: Normal CC: abarth, dbates, dpranke, hausmann, ossy, vestbo, webkit.review.bot
Priority: P2    
Version: 528+ (Nightly build)   
Hardware: Unspecified   
OS: Unspecified   
Attachments:
Description Flags
Patch
none
Patch none

Description Gwang Yoon Hwang 2012-12-07 00:20:09 PST
After Qt-5.0.0-r40, the library was renamed from QtWebKitWidgets to
Qt5WebKitWidgets. run-launcher and run-webkit-tests were still looking
for QtWebKitWidgets
Comment 1 Gwang Yoon Hwang 2012-12-07 00:25:02 PST
Created attachment 178171 [details]
Patch
Comment 2 Daniel Bates 2012-12-07 00:44:00 PST
Comment on attachment 178171 [details]
Patch

This patch needs to be rebased following <http://trac.webkit.org/changeset/136931>, which renames the library from QtWebKitWidgets to Qt5WebKitWidgets in webkitdirs::builtDylibPathForName().
Comment 3 Csaba Osztrogonác OOO_until_5th_Sep 2012-12-07 00:46:51 PST
Comment on attachment 178171 [details]
Patch

Thanks for the fix, I'll land the rebased patch.
Comment 4 Gwang Yoon Hwang 2012-12-07 00:50:13 PST
(In reply to comment #3)
> (From update of attachment 178171 [details])
> Thanks for the fix, I'll land the rebased patch.

Thanks.
So, should I upload the rebase patch?
Comment 5 Csaba Osztrogonác OOO_until_5th_Sep 2012-12-07 00:51:56 PST
Committed r136934: <http://trac.webkit.org/changeset/136934>
Comment 6 Csaba Osztrogonác OOO_until_5th_Sep 2012-12-07 00:53:07 PST
(In reply to comment #4)
> Thanks.
> So, should I upload the rebase patch?

Not necessary, I already landed the rebased fix. ;)
Comment 7 Gwang Yoon Hwang 2012-12-07 00:54:55 PST
Reopening to attach new patch.
Comment 8 Gwang Yoon Hwang 2012-12-07 00:54:58 PST
Created attachment 178175 [details]
Patch
Comment 9 Gwang Yoon Hwang 2012-12-07 00:57:44 PST
(In reply to comment #6)
> (In reply to comment #4)
> > Thanks.
> > So, should I upload the rebase patch?
> 
> Not necessary, I already landed the rebased fix. ;)

Sorry for noise. I was little bit confused. :)